Home

Dawes, Tracy Principal
Beane, Todd Assistant Principal
Richey, Melanie Assistant Principal

Alford, Megan EC Teacher (Dept. Chair)
Anderson, Martha Sixth Grade Language Arts (ELA Chair)
Atkins, Heidi Sixth Grade Science
Beane, Jordan Sixth Grade Math
Benner, Jennifer EC Teacher
Berry-Wilson, Kalie Media/Technology Coordinator
Billings, Kristine Sixth Grade Social Studies
Bramos, Brittany CTE Teacher Biotechnology
Cranford, Morgan Eighth Grade Language Arts
Deaton, Donna Sixth Social Studies
Dyles, April Fifth Grade Teacher
Fenberg, Taro ESL
Finlen , Anthony Sixth Grade Math
Fitzgibbon, Sean Seventh Grade Math (Math Chair)
Frazier, Terri Agriculture Teacher
Gilliam, Jeffrey Physical Education
Goldzung, Jean Eighth Grade Social Studies
Hall, Haven Eighth Grade Science (Science chair)
Handy, Monica School Counselor
Hanes, Jessica Seventh Grade Language Arts
Hudson, Samantha Sixth Grade Language Arts
Hughes, Sharon Eighth Grade Science
Ingram, Kindra Band Director
Jenkins, Curt Seventh Grade Science
Jenkins, Dawn Lead Teacher
Johnson, Amanda Seventh Grade Social Studies
Keeter, Lib Physical Education
Kennington, Jill Sixth Grade Science
Key, Lori Choral Music
Lineberry, Dana Fifth Grade Teacher
McClure, Megan Fifth Grade Teacher
Mcintyre, Dana Business/Computer Teacher
Miller-Craven, Sarabeth EC
Mowers, Jennifer Eighth Grade Math/Math I
Murdock, Chris Eighth Grade Math
Noah, Nathaniel Physical Education
Norton, Heidi Eighth Grade Language Arts
O'Neal, Cheryl EC teacher
Presnell, Erin Fifth Grade Teacher
Prince, Jennifer Seventh grade English Language Arts
Reedy, Karen Seventh Grade Science
Rightmyer, Steve Physical Education/Weightlifting
Shaner, Cynthia Counselor
Skipper, Sarah EC Language Arts
Trogdon, Joshua Eighth Grade Social Studies
Varner, Brandon Physical Education/Health
Vaughan, Brian Seventh Grade Math
Williams, Michelle Seventh Grade Social Studies (SS Chair)
Williamson, Shandra Art (Elective Department Chair)
Wynschenk, Stephanie EC Teacher
York, Melissa Fifth Grade Teacher

Cromer, Ginger Student Advocate//Dropout Prevention
Edwards, Bea Data Manager
Gonzalez, Angie Administrative Assistant
Hunt, Debra Cafeteria Manager
Jackson, Judy Secretary/Bookkeeper
Koenig, Maria Speech Therapy
Lovett, Pachovia Social Worker
Petty, Sharon Homebound Teacher
Routh, Dennis EC Assistant
Sigmon, Charlotte EC Assistant
Vaughan, Darren ISS Coordinator

Hatfield, Brian Head Custodian
Address